Delivery

UK Delivery

  • Next Day Delivery: £8.99 for orders up to £250 (excl. VAT).
  • Two Day Delivery: £5.99 for orders up to £250 (excl. VAT).
  • Orders over £250 (excl. VAT) are shipped FREE of charge on the Next Day Delivery.
  • Delivery days are Monday to Friday between 8am – 6pm.
  • Please place your order before 12 noon (UK time) for same day shipping; orders placed after this cut off time will be shipped on the next working day
  • Please note rural and offshore postcode areas may take longer to deliver.

European Delivery – Express

We use a number of couriers for delivery services within Europe and around the world to ensure the most competitive price for your consignment. The main couriers used are Parcelforce and DPD. Please note we are not responsible for any duty charges in your country. Prices and delivery timescales are as follows and we calculate shipping per each £500/ € 500 spent.

European Express Delivery

CountryTransit Time (days)Price per £500
(inc. VAT)
Belgium28.99
Netherlands
28.99
Germany
39.99
Ireland
29.99
Poland
410.99
Czech Republic
410.99
Luxembourg
210.99
Hungary
411.99
Austria312.99
Denmark
312.99
France
312.99
Lithuania
612.99
Slovakia413.99
Slovenia513.99
Latvia
614.99
Spain414.99
Sweden514.99
Portugal
415.99
Italy
415.99
Estonia
516.99
Croatia
620.99
Finland
521.99
Romania622.99
Bulgaria
723.99
Greece
928.99
Bosnia-Herzegovina
628.99
Ukraine930.99
Switzerland338.99
Norway646.99

Example: Customer in Sweden paying in £ (Pound Sterling):

  • Order total is £490 = the shipping cost is £14.99.
  • Order total is £520 = the shipping cost is £29.99
  • Order total is £1100 = the shipping cost is £44.97

All other countries are priced individually based on volumetric weight. Please call customer services on     +44(0) 1635 573573 for pricing for other countries.

International Delivery

Other worldwide destinations can expect deliveries within four to nine working days. The price is based on average volumetric and dead weight to all global destinations. Please note that should an order be larger or heavier meaning the shipping cost is in excess of the published price, Angels Fancy Dress Warehouse reserves the right to withhold the order while any appropriate additional fees are agreed. You will have the right to cancel the order if you feel any additional charge is too expensive. Please note we are not responsible for any duty charges in your country. Prices are as follows:

CountryTransit Time£ Base Rate (1st 500g)£ Rate per Additional 500g
Andorra3-520.992.99
Australia3-513.993.99
Bahrain2-418.994.99
Canada2-417.992.99
China3-517.994.99
Gibraltar2-328.992.99
Hong Kong2-38.993.99
Iceland2-337.995.99
India2-47.993.99
Israel3-517.992.99
Japan3-420.993.99
Liechtenstein219.991.99
Macedonia2-337.995.99
Malta2-446.994.99
Montenegro5-623.993.79
New Zealand4-519.994.99
Norway2-427.992.99
Qatar2-410.992.99
Saudi Arabia2-413.993.99
Serbia4-523.993.99
Singapore2-310.992.99
South Africa3-419.992.99
South Korea3-413.994.99
Spain (Canary Islands)3-424.993.99
Taiwan3-412.994.99
Turkey2-464.997.99
United Arab Emirates2-48.992.99
USA2-419.993.99

Example: Customer in Turkey paying in £ (Pound Sterling):

  • Order weight is up to 500grams = the shipping cost is £64.99.
  • Order total is up to 1000grams (1kg) = the shipping cost is £64.99 + £7.99
  • Order total is up to 10,000grams (10kg) = the shipping cost is £64.99 + (10 x £7.99) = £144.89

Please appreciate that prices to all parts of the world are not the same and although we try to keep the price as low as possible, remote destinations or heavy consignments will increase the cost. For any advice regarding international delivery, please contact the customer services team on +44(0) 1635 573573.

Customer Collect (1 Working Day)

  • Customer Collect is available for all domestic and international customers.
  • Collection dates and times are Mon-Fri between 9am – 5pm.
  • This is a free service, regardless of number of items ordered.
  • Please place your order before 12 noon, orders placed after this cut off time will not be ready to collect until the next working day.
  • Speak to our customer service team to arrange a collection beforehand on +44(0) 1635 573573.